Is Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Gel, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Water, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Ethylcellulose, Color Added, Polyethylene Glycol, Tocopherols, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80
Check Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Where to buy
Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


