Is Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- polysorbate 80
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Gel, Gelatin, Glycerin, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Water, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Ethylcellulose, Color Added, Polyethylene Glycol, Tocopherols, Triethyl Citrate, Polysorbate 80
Check Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
Nature Made® Vitamin D3 Strawberry Peach and Mango Flavored Gummies Value Size 50mcg
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Nature Made Vitamin C Tangerine Flavored Adult Gummies 250mg 80 Count
Where to buy
Nature Made Diabetes Health Packs, Daily, Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


