Is Nature Made® Dreamy Strawberry Melatonin Gummies 2.5mg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- gelatin
- natural flavors
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Carmine (Color)
Check Nature Made® Dreamy Strawberry Melatonin Gummies 2.5mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® Dreamy Strawberry Melatonin Gummies 2.5mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Made Good Strawberry Granola Minis
Made Good Strawberry Crispy Squares, 4.68 oz.
CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE GUMMIES, CHERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE
Where to buy
Nature Made® Dreamy Strawberry Melatonin Gummies 2.5mg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


