Is Nature Made® Fish Oil Omega-3 Softgels 1200mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- other gelatin
- glycerin
other gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Gelatin, Glycerin, Water, Tocopherols.
Check Nature Made® Fish Oil Omega-3 Softgels 1200mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® Fish Oil Omega-3 Softgels 1200mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Nature Made® Fish Oil Omega-3 Softgels 1200mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


