Is Nature Made Kids First VItamin C Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Color Added.
Check Nature Made Kids First VItamin C Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Kids First VItamin C Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Genexa Medicine Made Clear Kids Pan & Fever
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


