Is Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a acetate
- +9 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granulated Calcium Carbonate (Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose Monohydrate, Sugar, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Maltodextrin), Sorbitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Ferrous Fumarate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Pregelatinized Starch, Gelatin, Vitamin E Acetate, Stearic Acid, Corn Starch; Less than 2% of: Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Cupric Oxide, FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow 6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Zinc Oxide.
Check Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Vegetable Oil Spread 32% Calcium with Vitamin D - 45 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Citracal Petites Calcium Citrate With Vitamin D3, Caplets, 200 Count
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Vitamins A B6 B12 C E Zinc & more
Where to buy
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


