Is Nature Made Multi For Her + Omega-3s Gummies Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, fruit‑flavored gummies offer a sweet, candy‑like taste with a chewy, slightly sticky texture; users commonly take one daily with morning routines, keep the bottle on countertops, or travel with it. Reviews often note pleasant taste and easy chewing, while some report occasional stickiness or inconsistent flavor between batches too.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- including carmine
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit‑flavored gummies offer a sweet, candy‑like taste with a chewy, slightly sticky texture; users commonly take one daily with morning routines, keep the bottle on countertops, or travel with it. Reviews often note pleasant taste and easy chewing, while some report occasional stickiness or inconsistent flavor between batches too.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors. Malic Acid, Colors Added [including Carmine], Tocopherols. Fish And Their Derivatives
Check Nature Made Multi For Her + Omega-3s Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multi For Her + Omega-3s Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Where to buy
Nature Made Multi For Her + Omega-3s Gummies Dietary Supplement is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


