Is Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- polyethylene glycol
- riboflavin
- magnesium stearate
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Corn Starch, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Maltodextrin, Zinc Oxide, Corscarmellose Sodium, Niacinamide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Beta Carotene, Polyethylene Glycol, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin
Check Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


