Is Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Corn Starch, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Maltodextrin, Zinc Oxide, Corscarmellose Sodium, Niacinamide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Beta Carotene, Polyethylene Glycol, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin
Check Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


