Is Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts Vegan?

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Cellulose Gel, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Oxide, Corn Starch, Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Maltodextrin, Zinc Oxide, Corscarmellose Sodium, Niacinamide, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cupric Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Beta Carotene, Polyethylene Glycol, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenate, Phylloquinone, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin
Check Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


