Is Nature Made Super B-Complex 160 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cellulose Gel, Calcium Carbonate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Hypromellose, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide, Polyethylene Glycol.
Check Nature Made Super B-Complex 160 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Super B-Complex 160 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Nature Made Vitamin C, 500 mg, Caplets
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Nature Made Vitamin D3 -- 1000 IU - 180 Softgels
About this product
Supplement · Piece, Tablet


