Is Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Sodium Ascorbate And Ascorbic Acid), Sodium, Sugar, Fructose, Stearic Acid, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Citrus Bioflavonoids, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors.
Check Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Vitamin C, Extra Strength Chewable, 1000 mg, Tablets, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Nature Made Iron Tablets 65mg 180 Count
Kirkland Signature Extra Strength Vitamin D3
About this product
Supplement · Piece


