Is Nature Made Vitamin D3 50 mcg Liquid Softgels 2000 IU, 90CT Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Softgel capsules are smooth and easy to swallow, with a neutral to slightly oily flavor if chewed; users commonly incorporate one into a morning routine, swallowed with water. Customer reviews mention convenient packaging and reliable seals, praising ease of use while occasionally noting a mild aftertaste if capsule is punctured.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Soybean Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin , Water .

Check Nature Made Vitamin D3 50 mcg Liquid Softgels 2000 IU, 90CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Vitamin D3 50 mcg Liquid Softgels 2000 IU, 90CT is available at 11 retailers

CvsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go