Is Nature Own Life Keto Soft White Vegetarian?

Description
Soft white loaf offers a mild, neutral flavor and tender, pillowy texture that toasts evenly and slices for sandwiches. Common uses include sandwiches, toasting, and warming. Reviewers note pleasantly soft crumb and familiar bread taste, while some mention variable slice thickness, occasional crumbliness during preparation or spreading, and limited portability.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monoglycerides
- enzymes
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft white loaf offers a mild, neutral flavor and tender, pillowy texture that toasts evenly and slices for sandwiches. Common uses include sandwiches, toasting, and warming. Reviewers note pleasantly soft crumb and familiar bread taste, while some mention variable slice thickness, occasional crumbliness during preparation or spreading, and limited portability.
Ingredients
Water, modified wheat starch, wheat protein isolate, yeast, vinegar, soybean oil, cultured sugar, enzymes, guar gum, monoglycerides, salt, soy lecithin. Contains wheat and soy. Manufactured on shared equipment that also processes products containing sesame. May contain sesame.
Check Nature Own Life Keto Soft White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Own Life Keto Soft White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Own Life Keto Soft White is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


