Is Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain steel cut oats
whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats
Check Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bob’s Red Mill Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Nature’s Path Oats, Organic, Steel Cut, Quick, 8-1.4 oz (Case of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


