Is Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, 15 Ct Variety Family Pack, 21.3 Oz (Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel Nut, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate) Soy Free?

Description
Variety pack offers chewy bars with pronounced chocolate, caramel and nutty flavor notes. Texture is dense, slightly sticky and soft when bitten, often described as satisfying for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes or quick energy boosts; reviewers commonly note consistent chewiness and occasional variance in firmness across included flavors and serving occasions.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Variety pack offers chewy bars with pronounced chocolate, caramel and nutty flavor notes. Texture is dense, slightly sticky and soft when bitten, often described as satisfying for on-the-go snacking, lunchboxes or quick energy boosts; reviewers commonly note consistent chewiness and occasional variance in firmness across included flavors and serving occasions.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate: (Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm, Canola, Peanut), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor), Salted Caramel Nut: (Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Isolate, Almonds, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Canola), Corn Syrup, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda), Peanut, Almond & Dark Chocolate: (Roasted Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm, Canola), Roasted Sunflower Seeds (Sunflower Seeds, Sunflower Oil), Toasted Coconut, Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda)
Check Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, 15 Ct Variety Family Pack, 21.3 Oz (Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel Nut, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, 15 Ct Variety Family Pack, 21.3 Oz (Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel Nut, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, 15 Ct Variety Family Pack, 21.3 Oz (Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel Nut, Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


