Is Nature Valley Coconut Butter Breakfast Biscuits 5 Pouches 1.35 oz Vegan?

Description
Nature Valley Coconut Butter Breakfast Biscuits are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast or an invigorating treat. Made with whole grain oats, these biscuits provide a crispy texture that is enjoyable on-the-go. The creamy filling options, including peanut butter, coconut butter, and almond butter, offer a mess-free experience. Nature Valley takes pride in using quality ingredients, as these biscuits do not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or trans fat. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, these facts speak to the quality and taste of Nature Valley Coconut Butter Breakfast Biscuits.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- honey
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Coconut Butter Breakfast Biscuits are a delicious and convenient option for breakfast or an invigorating treat. Made with whole grain oats, these biscuits provide a crispy texture that is enjoyable on-the-go. The creamy filling options, including peanut butter, coconut butter, and almond butter, offer a mess-free experience. Nature Valley takes pride in using quality ingredients, as these biscuits do not contain high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, or trans fat. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, these facts speak to the quality and taste of Nature Valley Coconut Butter Breakfast Biscuits.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Flour, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Toasted Coconut, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Natural Flavor, Whole Grain Oats, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Coconut Butter Breakfast Biscuits 5 Pouches 1.35 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Coconut Butter Breakfast Biscuits 5 Pouches 1.35 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Coconut Butter Breakfast Biscuits 5 Pouches 1.35 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


