Is Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Honey Vanilla Flavored Snacks, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Butter (whole grain oat flour, palm oil, sugar, canola oil, corn starch, salt), Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Honey, Fructose, Maltodextrin, Whey, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Baking Soda.
Check Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Honey Vanilla Flavored Snacks, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Honey Vanilla Flavored Snacks, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz, 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Box
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crispy Creamy Wafer Bars, Honey Vanilla Flavored Snacks, 5 Bars, 6.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


