Is Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (34.8%), Sugar, Palm Fat, Whole Grain Wheat Flour (11.8%), Whole Grain Oat Flour (3%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


