Is Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes (34.8%), Sugar, Palm Fat, Whole Grain Wheat Flour (11.8%), Whole Grain Oat Flour (3%), Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Dipped With Milk Chocolate Flavour Cereal Bars 8 X 20G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


