Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter Wheat Free?

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter are a tasty and convenient snack option made with whole-grain oats. They contain creamy peanut butter, making them a satisfying choice for on-the-go eating. These bars are perfect for the pantry, lunch box, and hiking trail. With no artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup, they provide 20 grams of whole grains per serving. The hearty whole-grain oats in these bars offer energy that can be enjoyed anywhere and anytime. However, some consumers have expressed disappointment in the quality of the bars, as they often arrive broken into small pieces.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter are a tasty and convenient snack option made with whole-grain oats. They contain creamy peanut butter, making them a satisfying choice for on-the-go eating. These bars are perfect for the pantry, lunch box, and hiking trail. With no artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup, they provide 20 grams of whole grains per serving. The hearty whole-grain oats in these bars offer energy that can be enjoyed anywhere and anytime. However, some consumers have expressed disappointment in the quality of the bars, as they often arrive broken into small pieces.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin. Contains Peanut, Soy. May Contain Almond And Pecan Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


