Is Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Oats & Honey Bar 42G Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy bar offers a pronounced sweet, toasted flavor with a firm, brittle texture that produces crumbs. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick hiking bite, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience but frequently mention fragile pieces and excess crumbling during transport or storage and occasional firmness variation.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy bar offers a pronounced sweet, toasted flavor with a firm, brittle texture that produces crumbs. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick hiking bite, reviewers note consistent taste and convenience but frequently mention fragile pieces and excess crumbling during transport or storage and occasional firmness variation.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats (60%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (3%), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Oats & Honey Bar 42G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Oats & Honey Bar 42G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Oats & Honey Bar 42G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


