Is Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These crunchy bars deliver a crisp, slightly sweet, toasted-cereal flavor with a coarse, brittle texture that yields crumbs. Commonly eaten as a quick on-the-go snack, packed in lunches, or paired with yogurt or coffee, reviewers note reliable portability and flavor consistency, though some report excessive sweetness or dryness over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Honey, Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains: Soy May Contain: Almond Peanut Pecan

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Oats and Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go