No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image

Description

Firm pecan-forward flavor and a pronounced crunchy texture characterize this granola bar, commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast supplement, or hiking fuel. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch and distinct pecan taste; common complaints cite excessive sweetness and crumbly, messy handling that can be hard to eat neatly for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, PECAN PIECES, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar | Spoonful