Is Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar Wheat Free?

Description
Firm pecan-forward flavor and a pronounced crunchy texture characterize this granola bar, commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast supplement, or hiking fuel. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch and distinct pecan taste; common complaints cite excessive sweetness and crumbly, messy handling that can be hard to eat neatly for some.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm pecan-forward flavor and a pronounced crunchy texture characterize this granola bar, commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, breakfast supplement, or hiking fuel. Reviewers often note satisfying crunch and distinct pecan taste; common complaints cite excessive sweetness and crumbly, messy handling that can be hard to eat neatly for some.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, PECAN PIECES, BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


