Is Nature Valley™ Crunchy Roasted Almond Granola Bars Tree Nut Free?

Description
These bars feature a toasty, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch and a crumbly, brittle texture that many reviewers find satisfying. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or while hiking; customer feedback often mentions reliable crunch, convenient single-serve portions, and occasional variability in freshness and packaging issues.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars feature a toasty, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch and a crumbly, brittle texture that many reviewers find satisfying. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or while hiking; customer feedback often mentions reliable crunch, convenient single-serve portions, and occasional variability in freshness and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Whole oat flakes, sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, golden syrup, brown sugar, molasses), canola oil rich in monounsaturated fats, canola oil and/or sunflower oil rich in monounsaturated fats, almonds, rice flour, salt, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor.
Check Nature Valley™ Crunchy Roasted Almond Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley™ Crunchy Roasted Almond Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Roasted Almond Granola Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


