Is Nature Valley™ Crunchy Roasted Almond Granola Bars Dairy Free?

Description
These bars feature a toasty, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch and a crumbly, brittle texture that many reviewers find satisfying. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or while hiking; customer feedback often mentions reliable crunch, convenient single-serve portions, and occasional variability in freshness and packaging issues.

Description
These bars feature a toasty, nutty flavor with a pronounced crunch and a crumbly, brittle texture that many reviewers find satisfying. People commonly eat them as quick snacks, in lunchboxes, or while hiking; customer feedback often mentions reliable crunch, convenient single-serve portions, and occasional variability in freshness and packaging issues.
Ingredients
Whole oat flakes, sugars (sugar and/or golden sugar, golden syrup, brown sugar, molasses), canola oil rich in monounsaturated fats, canola oil and/or sunflower oil rich in monounsaturated fats, almonds, rice flour, salt, soy lecithin, sodium bicarbonate, natural flavor.
Check Nature Valley™ Crunchy Roasted Almond Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley™ Crunchy Roasted Almond Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Nature Valley™ Crunchy Roasted Almond Granola Bars is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


