Is Nature Valley Gluten Free Coconut Almond Protein Chewy Bars, 1.42 oz, 5 ct Box Gluten Free?

Description
Nature Valley Gluten Free Coconut Almond Protein Chewy Bars are a nutritious and satisfying snack option. With 10 grams of protein per bar, they provide a good source of energy. Made with roasted peanuts, almonds, and coconut, these bars offer a delicious and natural flavor. They are specifically designed for on-the-go snacking and can be enjoyed as a snack or invigorating treat. In addition to being gluten-free, these bars do not contain artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. People appreciate the taste of these bars, making them a popular choice among consumers.

Description
Nature Valley Gluten Free Coconut Almond Protein Chewy Bars are a nutritious and satisfying snack option. With 10 grams of protein per bar, they provide a good source of energy. Made with roasted peanuts, almonds, and coconut, these bars offer a delicious and natural flavor. They are specifically designed for on-the-go snacking and can be enjoyed as a snack or invigorating treat. In addition to being gluten-free, these bars do not contain artificial flavors, colors, or high fructose corn syrup. People appreciate the taste of these bars, making them a popular choice among consumers.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Coconut Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Extract, Toasted Coconut, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Starch, Rice Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Oil Of Rosemary
Check Nature Valley Gluten Free Coconut Almond Protein Chewy Bars, 1.42 oz, 5 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Gluten Free Coconut Almond Protein Chewy Bars, 1.42 oz, 5 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley Gluten Free Coconut Almond Protein Chewy Bars, 1.42 oz, 5 ct Box is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


