Is Nature Valley Granola Proteins Oats 'N Honey Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain rolled oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, honey-forward flavor with toasted oat notes and a crunchy, cluster-based texture that includes occasional chewy bits. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a yogurt or breakfast-bowl topping, or carried for on-the-go snacking. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and convenience, with occasional variability in cluster size and sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Honey, Blackstrap Molasses), Soy Protein Isolate, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavour, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Oats, Soy.

Check Nature Valley Granola Proteins Oats 'N Honey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go