Is NATURE VALLEY, Lunchbox S'mores Granola Bars, 130g/4.6oz, {Imported from Canada} Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, campfire inspired flavor paired with crisp clusters and soft chewy centers makes this bar suitable for packed lunches, quick snacks, or travel. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying texture, convenient single serving packaging, consistent freshness, and strong appeal to children and adults. Frequently noted portability supports everyday on the go use.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavour
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, campfire inspired flavor paired with crisp clusters and soft chewy centers makes this bar suitable for packed lunches, quick snacks, or travel. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying texture, convenient single serving packaging, consistent freshness, and strong appeal to children and adults. Frequently noted portability supports everyday on the go use.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Fructooligosaccharides (Inulin Fibre), Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And/or Modified Palm Oil, Modified Milk , Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Brown Rice Flour, Sugar, Glucose, White Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Chicory Root Extract (Inulin Fibre), Glycerin, Canola Oil, Enriched Wheat Flour, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Graham Flour, Soy Lecithin, Fancy Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Honey, Baking Powder, Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Contains Oats, Milk, Soy And Wheat
Check NATURE VALLEY, Lunchbox S'mores Granola Bars, 130g/4.6oz, {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURE VALLEY, Lunchbox S'mores Granola Bars, 130g/4.6oz, {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Where to buy
NATURE VALLEY, Lunchbox S'mores Granola Bars, 130g/4.6oz, {Imported from Canada} is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


