Is Nature Valley Oatmeal Squares - Banana Bread & Dark Chocolate Flavour Peanut Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR), TAPIOCA SYRUP, DRIED BANANAS, GLYCERIN, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES, RAISIN JUICE CONCENTRATE, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OILS, BAKING SODA, COCOA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SOY LECITHIN, MILK INGREDIENTS, DRIED EGG WHITE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID. CONTAINS EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT AND OATS; MAY CONTAIN PEANUT INGREDIENTS.
Check Nature Valley Oatmeal Squares - Banana Bread & Dark Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Oatmeal Squares - Banana Bread & Dark Chocolate Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Nature Valley Oatmeal Squares - Banana Bread & Dark Chocolate Flavour is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


