Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Crispy Creamy Wafer Bar Soy Free?

Description
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Crispy Creamy Wafer Bar is a delightful treat that combines the satisfying crunch of crispy, light whole grain wafers with the rich flavor of peanut butter and the sweetness of chocolate. The crispy wafer is topped with crunchy granola chocolate, creating a perfect balance of textures. Made with real whole grain wafers, this bar offers a crispy and enjoyable experience. People absolutely love these bars, finding them to be incredibly tasty and addicting. The combination of flavors and textures makes them a favorite among consumers who appreciate both the delicious taste and the satisfying crunch.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Crispy Creamy Wafer Bar is a delightful treat that combines the satisfying crunch of crispy, light whole grain wafers with the rich flavor of peanut butter and the sweetness of chocolate. The crispy wafer is topped with crunchy granola chocolate, creating a perfect balance of textures. Made with real whole grain wafers, this bar offers a crispy and enjoyable experience. People absolutely love these bars, finding them to be incredibly tasty and addicting. The combination of flavors and textures makes them a favorite among consumers who appreciate both the delicious taste and the satisfying crunch.
Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN STARCH, COCOA, MILK POWDER, SALT, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA. CONTAINS MILK, PEANUT, SOY, WHEAT; MAY CONTAIN ALMOND INGREDIENTS.
Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Crispy Creamy Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Crispy Creamy Wafer Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


