Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunchy Dipped Granola Square, Peanut Butter Chocolate Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANE SYRUP, HONEY, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA.

Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Crunchy Dipped Granola Square, Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go