Is Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Wafer Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy layered wafer delivers a creamy, nutty-forward taste with a sweet, slightly bitter finish and airy, crisp texture. Shoppers note convenient portability for snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go eating, praising flavor and crunch while some reviews mention sweetness level and occasional fragility of individual bars and variable portion size concerns occasionally.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy layered wafer delivers a creamy, nutty-forward taste with a sweet, slightly bitter finish and airy, crisp texture. Shoppers note convenient portability for snacks, lunchboxes, and on-the-go eating, praising flavor and crunch while some reviews mention sweetness level and occasional fragility of individual bars and variable portion size concerns occasionally.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, Peanut Flour, Whole Grain Oats, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Milk Powder, Salt, Honey, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda. Contains Milk, Peanut, Soy, Wheat; May Contain Almond Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Wafer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Wafer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Chocolate Wafer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


