Is Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almond pieces

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil, Cranberries, Tapioca Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Almond Pieces, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols (To Preserve Freshness), Contains Almond, Soy, Oat, May Contain Milk, Pecan And Wheat

Check Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Protein Crunchy Granola Cranberry And Almond is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go