Is Nature Valley Protein Granola Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a toasted, slightly sweet flavor and a coarse, crisp texture. People commonly eat it straight from the bag, sprinkle it over yogurt or fruit, or use it as a topping for desserts. Reviews often praise portability and crunch while noting occasional oversweetness and uneven clumping in batches.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters offer a toasted, slightly sweet flavor and a coarse, crisp texture. People commonly eat it straight from the bag, sprinkle it over yogurt or fruit, or use it as a topping for desserts. Reviews often praise portability and crunch while noting occasional oversweetness and uneven clumping in batches.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Semisweet Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Blackstrap Molasses, Rice Starch, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Natural Flavour. Contains: Soy, Milk.
Check Nature Valley Protein Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


