Is Nature Valley Protein Smoothie Tropical Blend Naturally Flavored Chewy Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Almonds, Soy Protein Isolate, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Corn Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Dried Mango, Fructose, Whey Protein Isolate, Rice Starch, Vegetable Glycerin, Cranberries, Cranberry Powder, Corn Starch, Yogurt Powder (whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Soy Lecithin, Canola Oil, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil. Contains Peanut, Almond, Soy, Milk and Coconut Ingredients.
Check Nature Valley Protein Smoothie Tropical Blend Naturally Flavored Chewy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Protein Smoothie Tropical Blend Naturally Flavored Chewy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


