Is Nature Valley SN3355 Nature Valley Granola Bars Peanut Butter Cereal 1.5oz Bar 18/Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin
Check Nature Valley SN3355 Nature Valley Granola Bars Peanut Butter Cereal 1.5oz Bar 18/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley SN3355 Nature Valley Granola Bars Peanut Butter Cereal 1.5oz Bar 18/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley SN3355 Nature Valley Granola Bars Peanut Butter Cereal 1.5oz Bar 18/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


