Is Nature Valley SN3355 Nature Valley Granola Bars Peanut Butter Cereal 1.5oz Bar 18/Box Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin
Check Nature Valley SN3355 Nature Valley Granola Bars Peanut Butter Cereal 1.5oz Bar 18/Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley SN3355 Nature Valley Granola Bars Peanut Butter Cereal 1.5oz Bar 18/Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Nature Valley SN3355 Nature Valley Granola Bars Peanut Butter Cereal 1.5oz Bar 18/Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


