Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Chewy Nut Granola Bars Peanut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Fructose, Barley Malt Extract, Honey, Maltodextrin), Roasted Peanuts, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Modified Milk Ingredient, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Peanut Oil, Almonds, Monoglycerides, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols, Palm Oil, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Peanut, Milk, Soy, Almond, Oat, Barley.
Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Chewy Nut Granola Bars Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Chewy Nut Granola Bars Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


