Is Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Minis, Almond Latte Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Sugar, Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Whey, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Coffee, Barley Malt Extract, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols) Added To Retain Freshness. Contains: Almod, Milk, Soy. May Contain Peanut Ingredients

Check Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Minis, Almond Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Minis, Almond Latte is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go