Is Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken 30
- natural ground bone
- turkey 30
chicken 30
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey 30%, Chicken 30%, Rice 10%, Carrots 6%, Natural Ground Bone, Dried Seaweed
Check Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings
Food You Feel Good About Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Where to buy
Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


