Is Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken 30
- natural ground bone
- turkey 30
chicken 30
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey 30%, Chicken 30%, Rice 10%, Carrots 6%, Natural Ground Bone, Dried Seaweed
Check Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Feel Good Foods Chicken Soup Dumplings
Food You Feel Good About Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese Sticks
Freshpet® Select Roasted Meals® Tender Chicken Recipe With Garden Vegetables Dog Food 5.5 Lbs. Pouch
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Where to buy
Naturediet Feel Good Turkey & Chicken Complete Wet Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


