Is Nature's Answer Echinacea Goldenseal Herbal Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend Of : Extracts : Goldenseal Root Extract ( Standardized For : Berberine and Hydrastine ) , E Angustifolia Root , E Purpurea Root and Aerial Parts , ( Equivalent Of : Phenol ) . Other Ingredients : Vegetable Glycerin , Purified Water .

Check Nature's Answer Echinacea Goldenseal Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Answer Echinacea Goldenseal Herbal Supplement is available at 3 retailers

RalphsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go