Is Nature's Answer Kola Nut -- 1 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coconut glycerin
coconut glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coconut Glycerin, Purified Water, Certified Organic Alcohol
Check Nature's Answer Kola Nut -- 1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Kola Nut -- 1 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Kola Nut -- 1 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


