Is Nature's Answer Mangosteen Supreme -- 16 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Red Grape Fruit, Organic Agave Nectar, Strawberry Fruit, Cranberry Fruit, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Pear Fruit, Sweet Cherry Fruit, Red Raspberry Fruit, Apple Fruit, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Grapefruit Pectin, Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Quik-sorb (Ginger Rhizome, Amla Fruit, Capsicum Fruit)
Check Nature's Answer Mangosteen Supreme -- 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer Mangosteen Supreme -- 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Answer Mangosteen Supreme -- 16 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


