Is Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pear Puree, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Quik-sorb - Ginger Rhizome, Amla Fruit, Capsicum Fruit
Check Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


