Is Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Red Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Pear Puree, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Organic Agave Nectar, Quik-sorb - Ginger Rhizome, Amla Fruit, Capsicum Fruit
Check Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Nature's Answer ORAC Super 7™ -- 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


