Is Nature's Bakery Original Whole Grains Fig Bar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- whole grain oats
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole wheat flour, sugars (cane sugar, brown rice syrup, apple juice), fig paste, canola oil, whole grain oats, glycerin, sea salt, citric acid, sodium bicarbonate.
Check Nature's Bakery Original Whole Grains Fig Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery Original Whole Grains Fig Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery Original Whole Grains Fig Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


