Is Nature's Bakery Whole Wheat Raspberry Framboises Fig Bar Pescatarian?

Description
Berry-forward bars present a sweet-tart fruit filling encased in a soft, chewy pastry-like exterior. Mouthfeel combines moist filling with a slightly dense outer layer. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick breakfast addition. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, and moderate sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry-forward bars present a sweet-tart fruit filling encased in a soft, chewy pastry-like exterior. Mouthfeel combines moist filling with a slightly dense outer layer. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or quick breakfast addition. Reviews frequently mention consistent flavor, convenient individual packaging, and moderate sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Sugars (cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Apple Juice), Fig Paste, Raspberry Jam (cane Sugar, Glycerin, Rice Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Natural Flavour, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Whole Grain Oats, Glycerin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate. Contains: Oats And Wheat.
Check Nature's Bakery Whole Wheat Raspberry Framboises Fig Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bakery Whole Wheat Raspberry Framboises Fig Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nature's Bakery Whole Wheat Raspberry Framboises Fig Bar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


